Staff
 
Executive Committee
Yolan Friedmann
Chief Executive Officer
email
Alison Jånicke
Head of Resource Development email
Dr. Harriet Davies-Mostert
Head of Conservation
email
Mandy Poole
Chief Operations Officer
email
       
Senior Managers
   
Dr Ian Little
Senior Manager: Habitats email
Kerryn Morrison
ICF/EWT Senior Manager: Africa
email
   
 
Finance & Governance Staff
Xolani Klass
Finance Manager email
Melissa Govindsamy
Senior Bookkeeper
Alex Nyamani
Grant Manager
Ayanda Mkhululi Sibiya
Accountant
       
     
Rugare Nyamhunga
Governance
     
       
Support Staff
   
Yves Manana
IT Manager
Emma Chisare
Executive Secretary
   
       
Communication
 
Belinda Glenn
Communications & Brand Manager email
Joel Thosago
Membership Administrator
email
Marion Burger
Graphic Designer
 
       
Business Development
 
Dr Tim Jackson
Senior Technical Writer
email
Frank Jackson
Business Development Officer
email
Tammy Baker
Business Development Officer email
 
       
Conservation Science
Dr. Lizanne Roxburgh
Senior Scientist email
Sam Page-Nicholson
Conservation Science Officer / WEP email
André Botha
Special Projects
email
Claire Patterson-Abrolat
Special Projects
email
       
National Biodiversity and Business Network (NBBN)
     
Shelley Lizzio
NBBN Manager email
     
       
African Crane Conservation Programme
Kerryn Morrison
ICF/EWT Senior Manager: Africa
email
Tanya Smith
Southern Africa Regional Manager email
Cynthia Chigangaidze
Senior Administrator email
Osiman Mabhachi
Community Project Specialist email
       
Janine Rennie
Southern Drakensberg Region Field Officer email
Ursula Franke
Highveld Senior Field Officer
email
Steven Segang
Highveld Community Projects Officer email
Matthew Becker
Midlands Senior Field Officer email
       
Yonela Sipeka
Eco Ranger
Nduduzo Khoza
Eco Ranger
Thabo Mdlala
Eco Ranger
Claire Relton
ACCP intern
       
Griffin Shanungu
Zambia Country Coordinator, ICF/EWT Partnership’s
email
Jean Berkimans Ayubusa
Field assistant, Rugezi Marsh, Rwanda, ICF/EWT Partnership’s
Joyeuse Imigambi
Project Assistant
Nyabaronga Wetland, Rwanda
Olivier Ngabonziza
Field Assistant
Ankanyaru wetland, Rwanda
       
Birds of Prey Programme
Gareth Tate
Programme Manager email
Rebecca Mabuza
Administrator email
Tselane Rachuene
Field Officer: Anglo African Grass-Owl Project email
Leigh Combrink
Coordinator: Operation Oxpecker email
       
     
Ronelle Visagie
Project Coordinator: Platberg Karoo Raptor Project
email
     
       
Carnivore Conservation Programme
David Marneweck
Programme Manager email
Derek van der Merwe
CCP: Limpopo Regional Coordinator email
Vincent van der Merwe
CCP: Eastern Cape Regional Coordinator email
Grant Beverley
CCP: Lowveld Regional Coordinator email
       
Drylands Conservation Programme
Cobus Theron
Programme Manager email
Bonnie Schumann
Senior Field Officer email
Insauf De Vries
Administration and Field Support Officer email
Esther Matthew
Field Officer email
       
   
Johnny Arends
Handyman and Nursery worker
Hester de Wee
Nursery Keeper
   
       
Source to Sea Programme
Bridget Corrigan
Programme Manager
email
Nic Armstrong
NRM Field Operations Officer – Eastern Cape email
Grant Smith
Orange River Mouth Project - Field Officer email
Oscar Mohale
STS Programme Field & Research Assistant email
       
   
JP Le Roux
Marico Catchment Conservation Project Coordinator email
Nkosinathi Nama
Amathole Freshwater Species Project Coordinator email
   
       
Threatened Amphibian Programme
 
Dr. Jeanne Tarrant
Programme Manager email
Cherise Acker
NRM Operations - Field Officer email
Jiba Magwaza
Field Officer Intern
 
       
Threatened Grassland Species Programme
Catherine Hughes
Programme Manager email
Samson Phakathi
Senior Field Officer email
Bradley Gibbons
Field Officer email
Mauritz De Bruin
Field Officer email
       
     
Emily Taylor
Gauteng Biodiversity Stewardship Project Coordinator email
     
       
Urban Conservation
   
Boaz Tsebe
Urban Conservation Reserve Manager email
Shumani Makwarela
Urban Conservation Reserve
Field Officer
Naledi Hlatshwayo
Eco Schools Intern email
 
       
Wildlife & Energy Programme
Constant Hoogstad
Programme Manager email
Marianne Golding
Administrator email
Lourens Leeuwner
Renewable Energy Project Manager email
Amos Letsoalo
WEP Senior Field Officer email
       
Matt Pretorius
WEP Senior Field Officer email
Megs Murison
WEP Field Officer email
Dalena de Wee
WEP – Field Officer Intern
Elizabeth Maggot
WEP – Field Officer Intern
       
   
Ju-Ann Josephs
WEP – Field Officer Intern
Sam Page-Nicholson
Conservation Science Officer / WEP email
   
       
Wildlife in Trade Programme
Adam Pires
Programme Manager email
Ashleigh Dore
Training Coordinator email
Dr. Andrew Taylor
Wildlife Ranching Project email
Dr. Kelly Marnewick
Senior Wildlife Trade Officer email
       
 
Michael Adams
email
Ndifelani Mulaudzi
Intern
Ndzalama Chauke
Administrator
 
       
Wildlife & Roads Project
     
Wendy Collinson
Wildlife and Roads Project Manager email
     
       
Reception & Housekeeping
Precious Morgan
Receptionist
Sizakele Ntsele
Office Administrator & Catering
Dorah Mncube
Housekeeper
Thembi Mlimi
Housekeeper